Schmit et al v. Cox et al
New York Eastern District Court | |
Judge: | Ramon E Reyes, Jr |
Referred: | Lois Bloom |
Case #: | 1:24-cv-04664 |
Nature of Suit | 441 Civil Rights - Voting |
Cause | 42:1983 Civil Rights Act |
Case Filed: | Jul 02, 2024 |
Last checked: Wednesday Jul 03, 2024 12:39 AM EDT |
Defendant
Michael D. Sapraicone
|
|
Defendant
Essma Bagnuola
|
|
Defendant
Henry T. Berger
|
|
Defendant
Anthony J. Casale
Commissioner NYS Board of Elections c/o New York State Board of Elections 40 North Pearl Street
Albany, NY 12207 |
|
Defendant
Peter S. Kosinski
|
|
Defendant
Ed Cox
|
|
Defendant
Letitia James
Attorney General for the State of NY 144 Barrett Circle
Melville, NY 11747 |
|
Plaintiff
Francis O'hara
|
|
Plaintiff
Laura Schmit
185-03 80th Road
Jamaica, NY 11432 |
|
Plaintiff
Kimberly Sabbagh
|
|
Plaintiff
Tina Ryan
|
|
Plaintiff
Alexandra E. Rigas
604 Sara Circle
Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 |
|
Plaintiff
David Rem
|
|
Plaintiff
Frank Percoco
|
|
Plaintiff
Taisha Parrott
|
|
Plaintiff
Phil Orenstein
224-12 Stronghurst Avenue
Queens Village, NY 11427 |
|
Plaintiff
Patti Serrao
|
|
Plaintiff
Jesus Nieves
|
|
Plaintiff
Jose Narvaez
|
|
Plaintiff
Aura Moody
112-26 197th Street
Saint Albans, NY 11412 |
|
Plaintiff
Fang Fang Meng
|
|
Plaintiff
Craig Melzer
|
|
Plaintiff
Tavia Trusch Mellado
75-24-Nell Blvd Apt. 5B
Bayside, NY 11364 |
|
Plaintiff
Adam Waldman
|
|
Plaintiff
Wendy Yao
|
|
Plaintiff
Patrick Wynne
|
|
Plaintiff
Anne Wynne
|
|
Plaintiff
Christopher Sean Wright
|
|
Plaintiff
James Wilcox
27 Hillside Avenue
Glenwood Landing, NY 11547 |
|
Plaintiff
Jane Wernikowski
|
|
Plaintiff
Mary Weiss
|
|
Plaintiff
Jay M. Weinstein
2947 Len Dr.
Bellmore, NY 11710 |
|
Plaintiff
Edmund D. Wallace, II
|
|
Plaintiff
Steven Schwartzberg
|
|
Plaintiff
Anthony Tolve
|
|
Plaintiff
Janet Thomas
|
|
Plaintiff
John A. Tabacco, Jr.
120 Bayview Terrace
Staten Island, NY 10313 |
|
Plaintiff
Charlene Spinelli
2125 Beach Street
Wantagh, NY 11793 |
|
Plaintiff
Adele Sodermann
76 Pleasant Street
Huntington, NY 11743 |
|
Plaintiff
Lynne Simmons
|
|
Plaintiff
Melissa Locurto
19 Pameeches Path
East Moriches, NY 11940 |
|
Plaintiff
Angela Seamen
539 Central Avenue
Bethpage, NY 11714 |
|
Plaintiff
Elena Chin
|
|
Plaintiff
Marisol Espada
|
|
Plaintiff
Kera Ellis
|
|
Plaintiff
Felipe Cuza
581 W 161st Street Apt. 31
New York, NY 16032 |
|
Plaintiff
James Coppola
|
|
Plaintiff
Heathermarie Conway
|
|
Plaintiff
Joseph Concannon
|
|
Plaintiff
Suzanne Chronowitz
5444 Little Neck Pkwy #2E
Little Neck, NY 11362 |
|
Plaintiff
Mark Chronowitz
5444 Little Neck Pkwy #2E
Little Neck, NY 11362 |
|
Plaintiff
Ernie Maldonado
66 Bucket Lane
Levittown, NY 11756 |
|
Plaintiff
Chris Cedeno
71 Powell Street
Roosevelt, NY 11515 |
|
Plaintiff
Cara J. Castronuova
1310 Times Avenue
Elmont, NY 11003 |
|
Plaintiff
Patrice Cardone
3402 Edgerton Avenue
Wantagh, NY 11793 |
|
Plaintiff
Susan Caddoo
|
|
Plaintiff
Anna Brouker
|
|
Plaintiff
Elaine Benjamin
|
|
Plaintiff
Lisa Bagnasco
|
|
Plaintiff
Jonathan F. Frick
31 Peacock Cir
Macedon, NY 14502 |
|
Plaintiff
Keion Marshall
|
|
Plaintiff
Judy Lombardiov
|
|
Plaintiff
Rong Liu
|
|
Plaintiff
Joseph Larkin
|
|
Plaintiff
Sandra J. King
4419 Italy Valley Road
Penn Yan, NY 14527 |
|
Plaintiff
Patricia I Kelley
|
|
Plaintiff
Randy L. Ireland
352 W 15th Street Apt. 2
New York, NY 10011 |
|
Plaintiff
Celina Icahn
|
|
Plaintiff
Teresa M. Helfrich
539 Central Ave.
Bethpage, NY 11714 |
|
Plaintiff
Jonathan Haar
|
|
Plaintiff
Holly Gruskay
520 Castleaman Road
Vestal, NY 13850 |
|
Plaintiff
Derrick Steven Gibson
|
|
Plaintiff
Lois Giambrone
|
|
Plaintiff
John Gavin
|
|
Plaintiff
Hector Gavilla
12 Village Way
Smithtown, NY 11787 |
|
Plaintiff
Deb Fleury
|
Docket last updated: 07/04/2024 11:59 PM EDT |
Wednesday, July 03, 2024 | ||
6 | 6
3
pgs
order
Order on Motion to Show Cause
Wed 07/03 1:06 PM
ORDER granting2 Motion for Order to Show Cause. (See attachment for modifications to proposed Order.)Ordered by Judge Ramon E. Reyes, Jr on 7/3/2024. (VRM) |
|
5 | 5
misc
Pro Se Consent to Electronic Notification
Wed 07/03 12:47 PM
Pro Se Consent to Electronic Notification by John A. Tabacco, Jr. (VRM) |
|
4 | 4
misc
Filing Fee Received
Wed 07/03 10:33 AM
FILING FEE: $ 405.00, receipt number 1000015383 (KD) |
|
utility
Email Test
Wed 07/03 3:29 PM
Email Notification Test - DO NOT REPLY (ENE) |
||
Tuesday, July 02, 2024 | ||
3 | 3
service
Summons Issued
Tue 07/02 9:32 PM
Summons Issued as to Essma Bagnuola, Henry T. Berger, Anthony J. Casale, Ed Cox, Letitia James, Peter S. Kosinski, Michael D. Sapraicone. (KD) |
|
2 | 2
motion
Show Cause
Tue 07/02 9:31 PM
MOTION for Order to Show Cause by Lisa Bagnasco, Elaine Benjamin, Anna Brouker, Susan Caddoo, Patrice Cardone, Cara J. Castronuova, Chris Cedeno, Elena Chin, Mark Chronowitz, Suzanne Chronowitz, Joseph Concannon, Heathermarie Conway, James Coppola, Felipe Cuza, Kera Ellis, Marisol Espada, Deb Fleury, Jonathan F. Frick, Hector Gavilla, John Gavin, Lois Giambrone, Derrick Steven Gibson, Holly Gruskay, Jonathan Haar, Teresa M. Helfrich, Celina Icahn, Randy L. Ireland, Patricia I Kelley, Sandra J. King, Joseph Larkin, Rong Liu, Melissa Locurto, Judy Lombardiov, Ernie Maldonado, Keion Marshall, Tavia Trusch Mellado, Craig Melzer, Fang Fang Meng, Aura Moody, Jose Narvaez, Jesus Nieves, Francis O'hara, Phil Orenstein, Taisha Parrott, Frank Percoco, David Rem, Alexandra E. Rigas, Tina Ryan, Kimberly Sabbagh, Laura Schmit, Steven Schwartzberg, Angela Seamen, Patti Serrao, Lynne Simmons, Adele Sodermann, Charlene Spinelli, John A. Tabacco, Jr., Janet Thomas, Anthony Tolve, Adam Waldman, Edmund D. Wallace, II, Jay M. Weinstein, Mary Weiss, Jane Wernikowski, James Wilcox, Christopher Sean Wright, Anne Wynne, Patrick Wynne, Wendy Yao. (KD) |
|
1 | 1
cmp
Complaint
Tue 07/02 9:23 PM
COMPLAINT against Essma Bagnuola, Henry T. Berger, Anthony J. Casale, Ed Cox, Letitia James, Peter S. Kosinski, Michael D. Sapraicone, filed by Christopher Sean Wright, Derrick Steven Gibson, Anthony Tolve, Heathermarie Conway, Elaine Benjamin, Suzanne Chronowitz, Felipe Cuza, Joseph Concannon, Deb Fleury, James Coppola, Adele Sodermann, Taisha Parrott, Jonathan F. Frick, Charlene Spinelli, Jane Wernikowski, Francis O'hara, Kimberly Sabbagh, Janet Thomas, Jesus Nieves, Mary Weiss, John A. Tabacco, Jr., Cara J. Castronuova, Wendy Yao, Patrick Wynne, David Rem, Tina Ryan, Angela Seamen, Ernie Maldonado, Holly Gruskay, Elena Chin, Melissa Locurto, Lois Giambrone, Patrice Cardone, Lisa Bagnasco, Anna Brouker, Phil Orenstein, Jose Narvaez, Sandra J. King, Chris Cedeno, Jonathan Haar, Frank Percoco, Lynne Simmons, Aura Moody, Adam Waldman, Laura Schmit, Anne Wynne, Joseph Larkin, Marisol Espada, Kera Ellis, Keion Marshall, Judy Lombardiov, Alexandra E. Rigas, Patti Serrao, Tavia Trusch Mellado, Hector Gavilla, Craig Melzer, Rong Liu, Patricia I Kelley, Celina Icahn, Randy L. Ireland, Fang Fang Meng, James Wilcox, Steven Schwartzberg, Susan Caddoo, Mark Chronowitz, Teresa M. Helfrich, John Gavin, Edmund D. Wallace, II, Jay M. Weinstein. (KD) |
|
Att: 1 Affidavit in Support Affidavit, | ||
Att: 2 Contact Information for John Tabbaco |